The Athletes

Here are the entries for the Nordics 2022 and the Nordics Open 2022

Revised: 17.01.22

Senior Women

  1. Emily Saari, AUT (withdrawn)
  2. Olga Minkutina, AUT (withdrawn)
  3. Amalie Borup Christensen, DEN
  4. Maia Sørensen, DEN
  5. Olivia Lisko, FIN
  6. Jenni Saarinen, FIN (withdrawn)
  7. Laura Karhunen, FIN (withdrawn)
  8. Linnea Ceder, FIN
  9. Oona Ounasvuori, FIN
  10. Aldis Kara Bergsdottir, ICE
  11. Frida Turiddotter Berge, NOR
  12. Linnea Kilsand, NOR
  13. Silja Urang, NOR
  14. Anita Östlund, SWE
  15. Emelie Ling, SWE
  16. Emma Kivioja, SWE
  17. Isabelle Paulsson, SWE
  18. Julia Brovall, SWE
  19. Tzu-Han Ting, TEP
  20. Sinem Pekder, TUR

Senior Men

  1. Maurizio Zandron, AUT (withdrawn)
  2. Daniel Tsion, DEN
  3. Nikolaj Mølgaard Pedersen, DEN
  4. Jan Ollikainen, FIN (withdrawn)
  5. Lauri Lankila, FIN
  6. Makar Suntsev, FIN
  7. Nuutti Jävinen, FIN (withdrawn)
  8. Valtter Virtanen, FIN
  9. Alessandro Fadini, ITA (withdrawn)
  10. Kornel Witkowski, POL
  11. Gabriel Folkesson, SWE
  12. Oliver Praetorius, SWE

Junior Women

  1. Sophia Dayan, ARG
  2. Anna-Flora Colmor Jepsen, DEN
  3. Babeth Hansson-Östergaard, DEN
  4. Catharina Victoria Petersen, DEN
  5. Esther Dalum, DEN
  6. Selmasiri Larsen, DEN
  7. Janna Jyrkinen, FIN
  8. Lida Karhunen, FIN
  9. Pihla Berhman, FIN
  10. Petra Lahti, FIN
  11. Rosa Reponen, FIN
  12. Julia Ros Vidarsdottir, ICE
  13. Julia Sylvia Gunnarsdottir, ICE
  14. Andrea Astrion, MEX
  15. Ida Vamnes, NOR
  16. Kaia Kleven, NOR
  17. Kamilla Aaby, NOR
  18. Mia Risa Comez, NOR
  19. Oda Tonnesen Havgar, NOR
  20. Ellinor Nordqvist, SWE
  21. Josefin Brovall, SWE
  22. Lise Trulsson, SWE
  23. Miranda Lundgren, SWE
  24. Selma Hellestöm, SWE

Junior Men

  1. Arttu Juusola, FIN
  2. Matias Lindfors, FIN
  3. Yaroslav Krestyannikov, FIN
  4. Adam Bjelke, SWE
  5. Andreas Nordebäck, SWE
  6. Casper Johannsson, SWE
  7. Erik Pellnor, SWE
  8. Jonathan Egyptson, SWE

Novice Girls

  1. Camilla Poulsen, DEN
  2. Emilia Due Borch, DEN
  3. Amanda Eskelin, FIN
  4. Kiia Kurkinen, FIN
  5. Lotta Artimo, FIN
  6. Ulla Nieminen, FIN
  7. Wilma Levola, FIN
  8. Freydis Jona Jing Bergsveinsdottir, ICE
  9. Sædis Heba Gudmundsdottir, ICE
  10. Celina Gretland, NOR
  11. Elea Rustgaard, NOR
  12. Hannah Christensen, NOR
  13. Marie Therese Markhus, NOR
  14. Pernille With, NOR
  15. Elicia Ling, SWE
  16. Fanny Szalkai, SWE
  17. Hanne Trulsson, SWE
  18. Leona Gebara, SWE
  19. Nina Frederiksson, SWE
  20. Tintomara Eklund Aspe, SWE

Novice Boys

  1. Anton Erkama, FIN
  2. Benjamin Eriksson, FIN
  3. Matias Heinonen, FIN
  4. Romulus Peltonen, FIN
  5. Daniil Valanov, NOR
  6. Albin Samuelsson, SWE
  7. Beau Coppens, SWE (withdrawn)
  8. Elias Sayed, SWE